Wednesday March 23, 2011
The Wizard Of Oz
IDIOMANIA
By OH TEIK THEAM
CHOOSE the idiom whose meaning is given in the brackets:
1. In the 1939 movie The Wizard Of Oz, Judy Garland plays Dorothy Gale, an orphaned girl who (is completely bored with) her drab life on her Uncle Henry and Auntie Em’s dusty farm in Kansas.
A. gets a kick out of
B. is tickled to death with
C. is sick and tired of
2. Dorothy believes that the fulfilment of her wish to travel “over the rainbow” to a different world will (make her feel happier).
A. harden her heart
B. do her heart good
C. set her heart at rest
3. When the Wicked Witch of the East is killed, the Wicked Witch of the West says that Dorothy (is responsible for the death).
A. gets blood from a stone
B. sweats blood
C. has blood on her hands
4. The Wicked Witch of the West threatens Dorothy with (death).
A. the long sleep
B. a bag of bones
C. the sword of Damocles
5. Dorothy, who wants to go to the Emerald City to ask the Wizard of Oz to help her return to Kansas, and her three travelling companions – the Scarecrow, the Tin Man, and the Cowardly Lion – (become very friendly with each other).
A. put two and two together
B. hit it off
C. pull it off
6. On the way to the Emerald City, all four of them (become joyful) by singing.
A. raise themselves up above the crowd
B. lift up their hearts
C. raise their eyebrows
7. The Cowardly Lion (is very timid).
A. could not say “boo” to a goose
B. gets cold feet
C. cries over spilt milk
8. (Feeling afraid), the Cowardly Lion says that someone is pulling his tail.
A. Crying buckets
B. Looking like death warmed up
C. Shaking in his shoes
9. It (is discovered) that the Cowardly Lion is the one pulling his tail!
A. turns up
B. turns out
C. turns down
10. Dorothy eventually learns that (one’s home, however humble it may be, is the most satisfying place on earth).
A. chickens come home to roost
B. charity begins at home
C. there’s no place like home
Answers
1. C 2. B 3. C 4. A 5. B 6. B 7. A 8. C 9. B 10. C
Source:

- New York City relies on automation technologies to face challenges of urbanisation
- Survey: Britons love tea more than coffee
- Oil palm firms team up with Sabah to protect Malua Forest Reserve
- Win The Good Food Cook Book!
- Powering the Big Apple
- Fun with words
- Build robust cities
- Rail marvel in New York
- Carnegie Hall gets green facelift
- Fun with synonyms
- Survey: Britons love tea more than coffee
- New York City relies on automation technologies to face challenges of urbanisation
- Oil palm firms team up with Sabah to protect Malua Forest Reserve
- Powering the Big Apple
- Build robust cities
- Fun with words
- Rail marvel in New York
- Fun with synonyms
- Carnegie Hall gets green facelift
- Win The Good Food Cook Book!
