Mind Our English

Tuesday April 3, 2012

Mary Poppins

IDIOMANIA
By OH TEIK THEAM


CHOOSE the idiom whose meaning is given in the brackets:

1. In the 1964 movie Mary Poppins, the children of George and Winifred Banks, Jane and Michael, write an advertisement for the kind of nanny they want, but their father (disregards it).

(a) snuffs it (b) brushes it to one side (c) whoops it up

2. (In the judgment of) Jane and Michael, Mary Poppins is the person they describe in their advertisement.

(a) In the eyes of (b) At the mercy of (c) Under colour of

3. Mary Poppins assures Mr Banks that his children will be (well looked after).

(a) in tow (b) in good hands (c) off the hook

4. Mr Banks appears to be convinced that Mary Poppins (possesses the necessary qualities) to be his children’s nanny.

(a) goes overboard (b) makes a name for herself (c) has what it takes

5. Jane and Michael have (an enjoyable time) tidying up their nursery with Mary Poppins.

(a) a flying start (b) a whale of a time (c) a race against time

6. Mary Poppins certainly (knows her work thoroughly), as exemplified by her assertion that “just a spoonful of sugar helps the medicine go down in a most delightful way”.

(a) goes through the mill (b) gets the message (c) knows her onions

7. Uncle Albert is (laughing with much enjoyment) on the ceiling, and he is soon joined by Bert the chimney sweep, Jane and Michael, and Mary Poppins.

(a) killing himself with laughter (b) rolling up his sleeves (c) pulling strings

8. Mr Banks (criticises Mary Poppins) for letting the children indulge in activities such as popping in and out of chalk pictures, competing in a horse race and having a tea party on the ceiling.

(a) points the finger at Mary Poppins (b) gives Mary Poppins the evil eye (c) takes Mary Poppins to task

9. (The highest-ranking officers) at the bank where Mr Banks works persuade Michael to invest his tuppence in their institution.

(a) The Nosy Parkers (b) The top brass (c) The doubting Thomases

10. Mary Poppins happily leaves the Banks household when Mr Banks finally realises that he needs to (use a certain amount of his time) to play with his children.

(a) burn the midnight oil (b) take off the gloves (c) take time off/out

Answers:

1.b 2.a 3.b 4.c 5.b 6.c 7.a 8.c 9.b 10.c

  • E-mail this story
  • Print this story
  • Bookmark and Share

Source:

Latest Jobs from Star-Jobs